Lahti Historic Rally 2009      ACCEPTED ENTRIES        14.05.09
 28-30.5.2009 Poppoo Team                                     
 Results: TENAB,Mänttä
 no   drivers                            entrant                  cat-class
                                         car
   1. Mika Turkki,FIN                    Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D4 I
      Timo Hantunen,FIN                  Opel Ascona 400          
  
   2. Valter Chr. Jensen(#),N            Valter Chr. Jensen        2-C5 H1
      Erik Pedersen,N                    Porsche Carrera RS       
  
   3. Jari-Matti Latvala,FIN             Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D3 I
      Asko Sairanen,FIN                  Ford Escort RS           
  
   4. Marco Bianchini(#),SM              KEY SPORT                 2-C4 H1
      Emanuele Baldaccini,I              Lancia Stratos HF        
  
   5. Markus-Mikko Salo,FIN              Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C3 H1
      Mikko Tuominen,FIN                 Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
   6. Pierangelo Rossi(#),I              Pierangelo Rossi          3-D4 I
      Luca Beltrame,I                    Porsche 911 SC           
  
   7. Ernst Harrach(#),A                 Drift Company Driving Sch 3-D4 I
      Franz Mikes,A                      Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Tu
  
   8. Graham Samuel(#),GB                Graham Samuel             3-D3 I
      Tony Phillips,GB                   Ford Escort RS           
  
   9. Enrico Brazzoli(#),I               Enrico Brazzoli           3-D4 I
      Paola Valmassoi,I                  Porsche 911 SC           
  
  10. Jukka Westerback,FIN               Jukka Westerback          2-C3 H1
      Timo Tuominen,FIN                  Ford Escort RS 1600      
  
  11. Maurizio Pagella(#),I              Mauro Pagella             3-D4 I
      Roberto Brea,I                     Porsche 911 SC           
  
  12. Burghard Brink(#),D                Burghard Brink            2-C4 H1
      Lothar Bökamp,D                    Lancia Stratos HF        
  
  13. Pekka Laaksonen,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C3 H1
      Harri Serttilä,FIN                 Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  14. Roberto Bigoni(#),I                Team Bassano              3-D3 I
      Silvia Pretto,I                    Opel Kadett C GT/E       
  
  15. Ferran Font(#),AND                 Andorra Auto Club         3-D3 I
      Miquel Amblàs,E                    Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  16. Veli Kukkonen,FIN                  Veli Kukkonen             2-C3 H1
      Arto Kapanen,FIN                   Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  17. Flavio Furlan(#),I                 Team Bassano              2-C3 H1
      Beppe Borgo,I                      Opel Ascona A 1900       
  
  18. Francesco Pera(#),I                Team Bassano              3-D3 I
      Giuseppe Solda,I                   Opel Kadett C GT/E       
  
  19. Karoly Leitold(#),H                Karloy Leitold            3-D3 I
      Janos Gabor,H                      Fiat Abarth 131 Rally    
  
  20. Reg Britton,IRL                    Reg Britton               3-D3 I
      Gerry Buckley,IRL                  Ford Escort RS           
  
  21. Pentti Pekkala,FIN                 Tossavainen               3-D4 I
      Pirjo Rosberg,FIN                  Audi Quattro       
  
  22. Jari Laaksonen,FIN                 Jari Laaksonen            3-D4 I
      Jari Kristeri,FIN                  Mazda RX-7         
  
  23. Antonio Parisi(#),I                Antonio Parisi            1-B4 G1
      Giuseppe D'Angelo,I                Porsche 911 S            
  
  24. Johan Wiklund(#),FIN               Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B4 F
      Kaj Björkqvist,FIN                 Volvo 122                
  
  25. Franco Gay(#),I                    Franco Gay                1-B4 G1
      Mauro Iacolutti,I                  Porsche 911              
  
  26. Ilpo Saari,FIN                     Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D4 I
      Mika Lahti,FIN                     Volvo 240                
  
  27. Juhani Pelkonen,FIN                Team Laina-Lift           3-D4 I
      Marko Tikkanen,FIN                 Opel Ascona 400          
  
  28. Jari Hämäläinen,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D4 I
      Tero Mäki,FIN                      Opel Monza A             
  
  29. Jukka Aromaa,FIN                   Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D4 I
      Hannu Rokkanen,FIN                 Saab 99 turbo            
  
  30. Jari Kankaanmäki,FIN               Jari Kankaanmäki          3-D3 I
      Pasi Sormunen,FIN                  Opel Manta B GT/E        
  
  31. Ilkka Rantala,FIN                  Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D3 I
      Janne Salonen,FIN                  Opel Ascona B 1900       
  
  32. Petri Tiikkala,FIN                 Team Laina-Lift           3-D3 I
      Jari Heinikoski,FIN                Opel Manta B GT/E        
  
  33. Markku Taipale,FIN                 City-sähkö Oy             3-D3 I
      Elias Kivitila,FIN                 Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  34. Jarno Kinnunen,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D3 I
      Jukka Jämsen,FIN                   Opel Manta B GT/E        
  
  35. Heikki Viljanen,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D4 I
      Erkki Rautanen,FIN                 Porsche 911 SC           
  
  36. Nereo Bonollo,I                    Team Bassano              3-D3 I
      Flavio Sella,I                     Fiat 131 Racing 2000     
  
  37. Christian Cappellari,I             Team Bassano              3-D3 I
      Roberto Barbero,I                  Opel Ascona B 1900       
  
  38. Gianfranco Marconcini,I            Team Bassano              3-D3 I
      Fernanda Ciardullo,I               Opel Kadett C GT/E       
  
  39. Pentti Andersson,FIN               Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C5 H1
      Olli Mykrä,FIN                     Mercedes 280CE           
  
  40. Erkki Granlund,FIN                 Favorit Oy                2-C3 H1
      Pekka Kariniemi,FIN                BMW 2002 TI              
  
  41. Mika Virta,FIN                     Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C3 H1
      Markku Halmetoja,FIN               Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  42. Mika Rahkonen,FIN                  Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C3 H1
      Henri Arpiainen,FIN                Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  43. Hannu Rahkonen,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C3 H1
      Veikko Rahkonen,FIN                Volvo 142 S              
  
  44. Jukka Törmälä,FIN                  Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C3 H1
      Hannu Hietala,FIN                  Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  45. Jukka Jurvela,FIN                  Jani's Garage & Rent oy   2-C3 H1
      Jani Kjelin,FIN                    Opel Ascona A 1900       
  
  46. Mauri Kuosmanen,FIN                Mauri Kuosmanen           2-C3 H1
      Sami Lindroos,FIN                  Saab V4                  
  
  47. Pietro Turchi,I                    Team Bassano              1-B4 G1
       tba,I                             Fiat 125 Special         
  
  48. Nils Bergquist,S                   Carfix Rally Team         1-B4 F
      Karl-Erik Magnusson,S              Volvo 122                
  
  49. Pentti Kauppinen,FIN               Pentti Kauppinen          1-B4 F
      Petri Kauppinen,FIN                Porsche 911              
  
  50. Antero Sakselin,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B4 G1
      Raimo Salminen,FIN                 BMW 2002 TI              
  
  51. Jorma Karhapää,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B4 F
      Mikael Nilsson,FIN                 Porsche 911              
  
  52. Sverre Norrgård,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B4 G1
      Hans-Peter Kallström,FIN           BMW 2002 TI              
  
  53. Eugen Damstedt,FIN                 Cellbase Oy               1-B4 G1
      Kimmo Raitanen,FIN                 Porsche 911 T            
  
  54. Jari Hyvärinen,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B4 F
      Jarno Ala-Turkia,FIN               Volvo P1800              
  
  55. Jouni Papunen(#),EST               Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D2 I
      Janne Mäntylä,FIN                  Talbot Sunbeam ti 1.6    
  
  56. Gerd Sonntag(#),D                  MSC GÇ?TERSLOH            3-D2 I
      Ulrich Windt,D                     Mitsubishi Lancer 1600   
  
  57. Kurt-Ole Ström(#),FIN              Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D2 I
      Jan-Erik Lillqvist,FIN             VW 17 Golf GTI           
  
  58. Lauri Heikkilä(#),FIN              Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C2 H1
      Jyrki Salminen,FIN                 Lancia Fulvia 1,6 HF     
  
  59. Jukka Tuomisto(#),FIN              Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B3 F
      Tapio Suominen,FIN                 Ford Cortina Lotus       
  
  60. Villu Mättik(#),EST                Villu Mättik              2-C1 H1
      Arvo Maslenikov,EST                VAZ 2101                 
  
  61. Ilkka Pohjonen(#),FIN              Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C1 H1
      Kalevi Lonka,FIN                   Lancia Fulvia Coupe 1,3 S
  
  62. Tuomo Liukkonen(#),FIN             Tuomo Liukkonen           1-B2 G1
      Jani Hokkanen,FIN                  Ford Escort 1300 GT      
  
  63. Timo Saarinen,FIN                  Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D2 I
      Jari Sissala,FIN                   Talbot Sunbeam ti 1.6    
  
  64. Jarkko Mustonen,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D2 I
      Mikael Korhonen,FIN                Talbot Sunbeam ti 1,6    
  
  65. Ari Haarakangas,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D2 I
      Jussi Karhunen,FIN                 Talbot Sunbeam ti 1.6    
  
  66. Jarmo Lindberg,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D2 I
      Veli-Matti Houni,FIN               Talbot Sunbeam ti 1.6    
  
  67. Sami Jaakkola,FIN                  Classic Motorshow         2-C2 H1
      Pekka Valkonen,FIN                 Ford Escort 1600         
  
  68. Kari Vepsäläinen,FIN               Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C2 H1
      Urpo Ikonen,FIN                    Ford Cortina Lotus       
  
  69. Kimmo Haavikko,FIN                 Kimmo Haavikko            2-C2 H1
      Hannu Haavikko,FIN                 Ford Escort 1600         
  
  70. Markku Kuosmanen,FIN               Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B3 G1
      Jukka Vihtalahti,FIN               Ford Escort Twincam      
  
  71. Sami Saarenpää,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C2 H1
      Veikko Kanninen,FIN                Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT  
  
  72. Jukka Koskinen,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C2 H1
      Mika Kortesuo,FIN                  Toyota Celica 1600       
  
  73. Jari Lukkarila,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C2 H1
      Sampo Mäkelä,FIN                   Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT  
  
  74. Tero Salmikivi,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C2 H1
      Jouni Niutanen,FIN                 Toyota Corolla Coupe     
  
  75. Seppo Salonen,FIN                  Köpö racing team          2-C2 H1
      Jari Honkalatva,FIN                Ford Capri 1600          
  
  76. Sakari Salminen,FIN                Sakari Salminen           1-B3 F
      Pekka Jäväjä,FIN                   Ford Cortina GT          
  
  77. Juhani Lehtinen,FIN                Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C2 H1
      Petra Lehtinen,FIN                 Ford Escort 1600         
  
  78. Markku Nyman,FIN                   Historic Rally Club Finla 3-D2 I
      Vesa-Matti Masalin,FIN             Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT  
  
  79. Teuvo Hämäläinen,FIN               Tossavainen               1-A2 E
      Reeta Hämäläinen,FIN               Alfa Romeo Giulietta t.i.
  
  80. Jukka Järvinen,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C1 H1
      Jari Mikkelä,FIN                   Sunbeam Imp              
  
  81. Juha Lehtonen,FIN                  Juha Lehtonen             2-C1 H1
      Pasi Nurmi,FIN                     Ford Escort 1300 GT      
  
  82. Toni Sinkkonen,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C1 H1
      Henri Sinkkonen,FIN                Datsun 100A              
  
  83. Riku Rantanen,FIN                  Säiliö-ja Teräsrakenne Jä 1-B2 G1
      Jorma Lyytinen,FIN                 Ford Escort 1300 GT      
  
  84. Jari Ohrankämmen,FIN               Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B1 G1
      Petri Helmikkala,FIN               Wartburg 353             
  
  85. Esa Laine,FIN                      Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B2 F
      Antti Härkönen,FIN                 Austin Cooper S          
  
  86. Pasi Koskinen,FIN                  Liukkonen                 1-B1 G1
      Pasi Kalliomäki,FIN                Saab 96                  
  
  87. Paolo Lazzari,I                    Team Bassano              2-C1 H1
      Nicola Perlini,I                   Volkswagen 1302          
  
  88. Patrick Toovell,S                  Patrick Toovell           1-B2 G1
      Ian MacDonald,GB                   Lancia Fulvia Coupe Rally
  
  89. Ossi Rantalainen,FIN               Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B1 F
      Esa Auranen,FIN                    DKW F12                  
  
  90. Juha Selänne,FIN                   Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B1 F
      Jari Rantamäki,FIN                 Opel Kadett 1000         
  
  91. Gordon Cameron,GB                  Gordon Cameron            1-B2 F
      Sheila Grimshaw,GB                 Morris Cooper S          
  
  92. Esko Häkkinen,FIN                  Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B1 G1
      Antti Häkkinen,FIN                 Hillman Imp              
  
  93. Matti.J. Tarvainen,FIN             Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C1 H1
      Petri Lehtinen,FIN                 Skoda 120 S              
  
  94. Kari Erkintalo,FIN                 Historic Rally Club Finla 1-B1 F
      Merja Erkintalo,FIN                Austin Cooper S          
  
  95. Matti Huomo,FIN                    Historic Rally Club Finla 2-C1 H1
      Arto Arola,FIN                     Toyota Corolla