LINNO HISTORIC-RALLI          YLEISKILPAILU
 1.9.2001 VaToSUA              YLEINEN                  
 Tuloslaskenta: TENAB,Mänttä   Lopulliset viralliset tulokset
  ylk  ryh  lka     aika    ohjaajat
   1.   1.   1.    30.51    Kim Niemi            RDT
        N    8              Jukka Viljanen       Mitsubishi Carisma GT    
 
   2.   1.   1.    32.32    Timo Sinisalo        PR-Rac
        F   11      1.41    Jussi Kulmala        Toyota Corolla 1600 GT   
 
   3.   2.   1.    32.50    Teijo Pennanen       NilUA
        F   12      1.59    Heikki Kekäläinen    Opel Manta 2,0 E         
 
   4.   3.   2.    33.09    Matti Huuhtanen      LemUA/UUA            
        F   11      2.18    Jorma Santala        Toyota Starlet           
 
   5.   4.   3.    33.18    Matti Leander        RiiUA/HyUA           
        F   11      2.27    Eero Tonttila        Toyota Starlet 1300      
 
   6.   5.   2.    33.25    Toni Valovaara       OriUA/LamUA          
        F   12      2.34    Mika Jokinen         Volvo 340                
 
   7.   2.   2.    38.30    Kauno Mäkinen        VaToSUA
        A    8      7.39    Jussi Saarnio        Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.

 LINNO HISTORIC-RALLI          LUOKKATULOKSET
 1.9.2001 VaToSUA              YLEINEN                  
 Tuloslaskenta: TENAB,Mänttä   Lopulliset viralliset tulokset
  lka  ryh  ylk     aika    ohjaajat
 Luokka: 8 / yli 2000 cc;lähti 2;keskeytti 0;suljettu 0
   1.   1.   1.    30.51    Kim Niemi            RDT
 N8                         Jukka Viljanen       Mitsubishi Carisma GT    
 
   2.   2.   7.    38.30    Kauno Mäkinen        VaToSUA
 A8                 7.39    Jussi Saarnio        Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.
 
 Luokka: 11 / enintään 1600 cc;lähti 3;keskeytti 0;suljettu 0
   1.   1.   2.    32.32    Timo Sinisalo        PR-Rac
 F11                        Jussi Kulmala        Toyota Corolla 1600 GT   
 
   2.   3.   4.    33.09    Matti Huuhtanen      LemUA/UUA            
 F11                0.37    Jorma Santala        Toyota Starlet           
 
   3.   4.   5.    33.18    Matti Leander        RiiUA/HyUA           
 F11                0.46    Eero Tonttila        Toyota Starlet 1300      
 
 Luokka: 12 / yli 1600 cc;lähti 5;keskeytti 3;suljettu 0
   1.   2.   3.    32.50    Teijo Pennanen       NilUA
 F12                        Heikki Kekäläinen    Opel Manta 2,0 E         
 
   2.   5.   6.    33.25    Toni Valovaara       OriUA/LamUA          
 F12                0.35    Mika Jokinen         Volvo 340                

Ensimmäisen aika ja muiden häviö siihen nähden
 
LINNO HISTORIC-RALLI / YLEINEN
 
EK1 (11.27 km)                   EK2 (9.52 km)                    EK3 (11.46 km)                  
LUKONMÄKI                        LAITIKKALA                       VIMMUNKULMA                     
 1.Niemi Kim           5.47       1.Niemi Kim           5.07       1.Niemi Kim           6.15
 2.Kalliomäki Tero     0.21       2.Kalliomäki Tero     0.09       2.Kalliomäki Tero     0.12
 3.Valovaara Toni      0.24       3.Sinisalo Timo       0.16       3.Pennanen Teijo      0.15
 4.Sinisalo Timo       0.26       4.Mustanoja Pekka     0.19       4.Sinisalo Timo       0.16
   Pennanen Teijo      0.26       5.Leander Matti       0.20       5.Valovaara Toni      0.24
 6.Mustanoja Pekka     0.28       6.Valovaara Toni      0.21       6.Huuhtanen Matti     0.26
   Leander Matti       0.28       7.Pennanen Teijo      0.24       7.Leander Matti       0.36
 8.Mkinen Kauno       0.36       8.Huuhtanen Matti     0.27       8.Rikkonen Risto      0.41
 9.Huuhtanen Matti     0.37       9.Rikkonen Risto      0.36       9.Mäkinen Kauno       2.33
10.Rikkonen Risto      0.45      10.Mäkinen Kauno       1.47
 
 
EK4 (11.40 km)                   EK5 (12.93 km)                                                   
KOIVULAHTI                       AVUSKULMA                                                        
 1.Niemi Kim           6.20       1.Niemi Kim           7.22
 2.Sinisalo Timo       0.20       2.Huuhtanen Matti     0.20
   Kalliomäki Tero     0.20       3.Sinisalo Timo       0.23
 4.Valovaara Toni      0.22       4.Pennanen Teijo      0.27
 5.Pennanen Teijo      0.27       5.Leander Matti       0.34
 6.Huuhtanen Matti     0.28       6.Valovaara Toni      1.03
 7.Leander Matti       0.29       7.Mäkinen Kauno       1.24
 8.Mäkinen Kauno       1.19