SM-UUSIKAUPUNKI-RALLI          KILPAILUUN HYVÄKSYTYT              28.08.03
 12.-13.9.2003 Turun MS                                       
 Tuloslaskenta: TENAB,Mänttä
 no   ohjaajat                           ilmoittaja                r/l  lähtö
                                         auto
   1. Janne Tuohino,NilUA(*)             LPM Racing                A6   10:01
      Tero Gardemeister,TapUA            Ford Focus RS WRC02      
  
   2. Sebastian Lindholm,BRT(*)          Peugeot Sport Finland     A6
      Timo Hantunen,JyvUA                Peugeot 206 WRC          
  
   3. Jari Viita,RiiUA(*)                Würth Sport               A6
      Riku Rousku,NaSU                   Ford Focus WRC           
  
   4. Jouni Ampuja,ValUA(*)              Jouni Ampuja              A6
      Mikko Markkula,RiiUA               Toyota Corolla WRC       
  
   5. Jarmo Mikkonen,RDT(*)              Puutavaraliike T.Vainio   A6
      Hannu Ervasto,SaloUA               Ford Focus WRC           
  
   6. Kaj Kuistila,TUA(*)                Rallyrent Europe          A6
      Kari Jokinen,OriUA                 Ford Focus WRC           
  
   7. Hannu Hotanen,TMS(*)               Ukitig Ky                 N3
      Sami Räsänen,TapUA                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
   8. Juha Salo,KaUA(*)                  Team Mitsubishi Ralliart  N3
      Mika Stenberg,KaUA                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
   9. Marko Uutela,HamUA(*)              Marko Uutela              N3
      Tiina Uutela,HamUA                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
  10. Kari Ali-Rantala,RiiUA(*)          Würth Sport               N3
      Petri Vihavainen,NilUA             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5  
  
  11. Jari Ketomaa,PiekUA(*)             Jari Ketomaa              N3
      Tuomo Hannonen,BRT                 Subaru Impreza 555       
  
  12. Sakari Kalliomaa,SatUA(*)          Sakari Kalliomaa          N3
      Carl-Johan Wolff,TapUA             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  
  
  13. Mika Eloluoma,LaihUA(*)            Mika Eloluoma             N3
      Timo Kauppila,PokyUA               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6,5
  
  14. Jukka Ketomäki,AL-Härmä(*)         Team Mitsubishi Ralliart  N3
      Jarkko Alanen,AL-Härmä             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
  15. Teemu Laatunen,MhMK(*)             Reetantarha Oy            N3
      Jani Vainikka,MhMK                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
  16. Marko Kakko,SaloUA(*)              www.knkracing.com         N3
      Tapio Järvi,SaloUA                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
  17. Janne Vähämiko,TMS(*)              Janne Vähämiko            a5
      Aki Suutarinen,AL-Härmä            VW Golf GTi 2.0 16V      
  
  18. Sami Vatanen,K-KUA(*)              Sami Vatanen              a5
      Jussi Martiskin,K-KUA              Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  19. Tomi Tukiainen,KeurUA(*)           www.tukiainenracing.net   a5
      Pekka Kärmeniemi,KeurUA            VW Golf GTi 2.0 16V      
  
  20. Teppo Vekka,AAU(*)                 TV Motorsport             N3
      Kai Rantanen,AAU                   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6,5
  
  21. Joni Mäkelä,VaToSUA(*)             Kauno Mäkinen OY          N3
      Kari Koskinen,VaToSUA              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.
  
  22. Juha Vuorela,J-äijät(*)            Asko Sairanen             N3
      Asko Sairanen,LRB                  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
  23. Pasi Saarelainen,KiuUA(*)          Pasi Saarelainen          N3
      Mika Manninen,KUA                  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  
  
  24. Ari Laivola,TAUK(*)                Maanrakennus M.Laivola Oy N3
      Antti Virjula,PR-Rac               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7  
  
  25. Juha Sipilä,HämUA(*)               Juha Sipilä               N3
      Juha Lummaa,NokUA                  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5  
  
  26. Gareth Glyn Jones,(Garmarthen      Gareth Glyn Jones         A6
      ,(                                 Subaru Impreza           
  
  27. Jaakko Keskinen,KvanUA(*)          Progress Motorsport Fin.  A6
      Juha Heikkilä,Kurikan UA           Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  
  
  28. Juha Hellman,SaloUA                Juha Hellman              N3
      Jani Laaksonen,TUA                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  
  
  29. Saku Vierimaa,(KAK Eesti           KAK-Motorsport Oy         N3
      Petri Hietala,THU-TEAM             Subaru Impreza WRX       
  
  30. Kim Niemi,RDT(*)                   Kim Niemi                 N3
      Kimmo Mäkiranta,NuUA               Mitsubishi Carisma GT    
  
  31. Henri Tuomisto,KeurUA(*)           Henri Tuomisto            a5
      Jukka Rasi,KeurUA                  Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  32. Kari Isolehto,HausUA(*)            Nik-Kari TmiKari Isolehto a5
      Arto Sirpoma,HausUA                Renault Clio Williams    
  
  33. Kari Kinnunen,KotkaUA(*)           Kari Kinnunen             a5
      Jaana Latvala,VammUA               Vauxhall Astra F GTE 16V 
  
  34. Timo Mäenpää,Kurikan UA(*)         Timo Mäenpää              n2
      Panu Plosila,Kurikan UA            Honda Civic Type R       
  
  35. Tomi Lantta,MikUA(*)               Tomi Lantta               n2
      Timo Liukkonen,MikUA               Honda Civic Type R       
  
  36. Jarno Kinnunen,JoeUA(*)            Jarno Kinnunen            n2
      Mikko Lukka,JoeUA                  Honda Integra Type R     
  
  37. Pekka Turunen,KouAUK(*)            Carola Scharenberg        n2
      Carola Scharenberg,KouAUK          Renault Clio Sport       
  
  38. Antero Saari,KannMK/UA(*)          Antero Saari              n2
      Mikko Nokipii,AL/AKU-Jkl           Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  39. Aki Teiskonen,LMM(*)               SPAUK Rally Team Police   n2
      Miika Teiskonen,SPAUK              Honda Integra Type R     
  
  40. Kosti Katajamäki,JärvisUA(*)       Motorstars                n2
      Harri Kaapro,LahUA                 Honda Civic Type R       
  
  41. Jani Ylipahkala,RoiUA(*)           Arctic Fast Racing        n2
      Timo Pallari,RoiUA                 Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  42. Markku Markkanen,TapUA(*)          Markku Markkanen          n2
      Kim Lehtola,TapUA                  Honda Civic Type R       
  
  43. Marko Mänty,Jurvan UA(*)           Oy Lindab Ab              n2
      Pasi Kilpeläinen,VihUA             Honda Integra Type R     
  
  44. Ville Hautamäki,JärvisUA(*)        Neste Alajärvi            n2
      Lasse Hirvijärvi,EPUA              Honda Integra Type R     
  
  45. Kalle Pinomäki,TUA(*)              Renault Team Finland      n2
      Matti Kaskinen,SaloUA              Renault Clio Sport 2.0   
  
  46. Grigory Berezkin,RoiUA             Grigory Berezkin          A6
      Valery Dyudin,RoiUA                Subaru Impreza WRC       
  
  47. Timo Pulkkinen,VAU                 Timo Pulkkinen            A6
      Arto Tolvanen,SLUA                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.
  
  48. Juha Pasanen,OUA                   Juha Pasanen              N3
      Mikko Äikäs,OUA                    Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.
  
  49. Markku Nikupeteri,ME-LAMOKE        Markku Nikupeteri         N3
      Heikki Tikkanen,ME-LAMOKE          Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.
  
  50. Minna Lindroos,J-äijät(*)          Minna Lindroos            n2
      Sirkka Rautiainen,POPPOO TEAM      Honda Civic Type R       
  
  51. Toni Klemets,TUA(*)                www.knkracing.com         n2
      Tero Nättiaho,PaiUA                Honda Civic Type R       
  
  52. Marko Nieminen,LievUA(*)           Printsport Oy             n2
      Jari Schuurman,LievUA              Honda Civic Type R       
  
  53. Juho Hänninen,SLUA(*)              Juho Hänninen             n2
      Marko Sallinen,RUA                 Honda Civic Type R       
  
  54. Janne Pihlajamäki,PR-Rac(*)        Janne Pihlajamäki         n2
      Jari Nieminen,JyvUA                Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  55. Joonas Lindroos,J-äijät            LPM Racing                n2
      Teppo Leino,PR-Rac                 Honda Civic Type R       
  
  56. Marko O.Saarinen,PR-Rac(*)         Marko O.Saarinen          a5
      Tero Mäki,PR-Rac                   Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  57. Harri Jaakonsaari,RiiUA(*)         Harri Jaakonsaari         a5
      Timo Heino,RiiUA                   Peugeot 306 S16          
  
  58. Lasse Laine,LohUA(*)               Lasse Laine               a5
      Jouni Laine,LohUA                  Honda Integra Type R     
  
  59. Olli Kankkunen,LMM                 Olli Kankkunen            a5
      Markus Nousiainen,AL/AKU-Jkl       Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  60. Ari Häkkinen,HAU                   Aki Maaranen              n2
      Aki Maaranen,MikUA                 Honda Civic Type R       
  
  61. Jari Hämeenniemi,JärvisUA          Neste Alajärvi            n2
      Pekka Hautanen,JärvisUA            Honda Civic Type R       
  
  62. Kalle Keskinen,KvanUA              Progress Motorsport Fin.  n2
      Hannu Jaskari,KuortUA              Honda Civic Type R       
  
  63. Vesa Rajala,LahUA(*)               Vesa Rajala               n2
      Petri Laakso,LahUA                 Honda Civic Type R       
  
  64. Ailu Magga,YkUA                    SCS Racing Team           n2
      Markku Laurila,RoiUA               Honda Civic Type R       
  
  65. Antti Nyman,THU-TEAM               App Audio Center Oy       n2
      Mika Virta,TapUA                   Opel Astra F GSi 16V     
  
  66. Ahti Kinnunen,JoeUA                Jarno Kinnunen            a5
      Tapani Pitkänen,JoeUA              Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  67. Olavi Juntunen,HMSC                Olavi Juntunen            a5
      Markku Kiesi,HSTT                  Peugeot 306 S16          
  
  68. Mauri Kuosmanen,ValUA              Mauri Kuosmanen           n2
      Sami Lindroos,ValUA                Seat Ibiza 2.0 16V       
  
  69. Jorma Pekkanen,ValUA(*)            Jorma Pekkanen            Ta4   Trop
      Pasi Hedman,ValUA                  Nissan Micra 1,3 S       
  
  70. Asko Laukkanen,LakUA(*)            Asko Laukkanen            Ta4
      Hannu Honkakoski,LakUA             Suzuki Swift 1300        
  
  71. Esko Sarjula,AL-Kangasniemi(*)     Esko Sarjula              Ta4
      Timo Manninen,AL-Kangasniemi       Suzuki Swift 1300        
  
  72. Teijo Lahti,YkUA(*)                VW Valvoline Remus Racig  Ta4
      Jussi Aariainen,YkUA               VW Polo 16V 1,4          
  
  73. Matti J.Tarvainen,OriUA(*)         Matti J.Tarvainen         Ta4
      ,(                                 Skoda Favorit 136 L      
  
  74. Olli-Pekka Esko,EurUA(*)           Apetit                    Ta4
      Mari Vuori,EurUA                   Skoda Favorit 136 L      
  
  75. Juha-Pekka Järvinen,PR-Rac         Juha-Pekka Järvinen       Ta4
      Juha Toivonen,HämUA                VW Polo 16V 1,4          
  
  76. Pasi Koskinen,HämUA                Pasi Koskinen             Ta4
      Ari Koskinen,HämUA                 Skoda Favorit 136 L      
  
  77. Jean-Philippe Capelli,(A.S.A AntbesJean-Philippe Capelli     Ta4
      Jarmo Siitonen,AL/AKU-Jkl          Peugeot 106 XSi          
  
  78. Petri Mäkinen,TeisUA(*)            Petri Mäkinen             Tn1
      Riitta Jokela,TeisUA               Suzuki Swift 1300        
  
  79. Juha Laaksonen,MäntsMK(*)          Tähtiperä Racing Team     Tn1
      Pertti Laaksonen,MäntsMK           Suzuki Swift 1300        
  
  80. Kari Hytönen,VaajkAK(*)            Kari Hytönen              Tn1
      Teemu Honkonen,LMM                 VW Polo 1,4              
  
  81. Olavi Vainio,HyUA(*)               AC-Motorsport             Tn1
      Marianne Rantala,OrSUA             Suzuki Swift 1300        
  
  82. Raimo Kaisanlahti,TUA(*)           Raimo Kaisanlahti         Tn1
      Jukka Toivonen,HyUA                VW Polo 1,4              
  
  83. Hannu Nukarinen,KangUA(*)          Matti Soini               Tn1
      Matti Soini,VMF                    Suzuki Swift 1300        
  
  84. Pasi Mannerjärvi,MynUA(*)          Pasi Mannerjärvi          Tn1
      Olli Läntinen,MynUA                VW Polo 1,4              
  
  85. Teemu Arminen,RiiUA(*)             Lowprofile Motorsport Ry. Tn1
      Seppo Varmavuo,RiiUA               Peugeot 106 Rallye       
  
  86. Sami Koskimäki,KälMU(*)            K&E Motorsport            Tn1
      Lasse Koskimäki,KälMU              Suzuki Swift 1300        
  
  87. Vesa Mikkola,TapUA(*)              Vesa Mikkola              Tn1
      Risto Niukkanen,PertUA             VW Polo 1,4              
  
  88. Tomi Saaristo,TapUA(*)             Mustonen Racing           Tn1
      Ari Kinos,RiiUA                    VW Polo 1,4              
  
  89. Jorma Laakso,RiiUA(*)              Jorma Laakso              Tn1
      Unto Kontro,JoeUA                  VW Polo 1,4              
  
  90. Janne Mäkilä,LoiUA                 Janne Mäkilä              F7    Klln
      Mika Raatikainen,KySUA             Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  91. Timo Sinisalo,PR-Rac               Timo Sinisalo             F7
      Jussi Kulmala,PR-Rac               Toyota Corolla 1600 GT   
  
  92. Jari Inkilä,KouAUK                 Oy Railtrans LTD          F7
      Jari Hoivassilta,LemUA             BMW M3                   
  
  93. Mika Rantasalo,RaisUA              Mika Rantasalo            F7
      Jouko Koski,RaisUA                 Opel Kadett E GSi 16V    
  
  94. Marko Mäkiniemi,LapUA              Marko Mäkiniemi           F7
      Jari Perttu,EPUA                   Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  95. Juha Putkonen,LahUA                Olli Ojala                F7
      Olli Ojala,LahUA                   Toyota Starlet 1300      
  
  96. Sami Hörkkö,PaiUA                  Sami Hörkkö               F7
      Tommi Huhtala,RaisUA               Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  97. Timo Salminen,RaisUA               Timo Salminen             F7
      Pekka Rannikko,RaisUA              Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  98. Pekka Keski-Korsu,RaaUA            Pekka Keski-Korsu         F7
      Jyrki Lampela,KälMU                Ford Escort RS 2000      
  
  99. Ari Aaltonen,VaToSUA               Ari Aaltonen              F7
      Seppo Lähteenmäki,VaToSUA          Opel Ascona i 2000       
  
 100. Joose Kojo,VAU                     Maamark Oy                F7
      Sami Taskinen,RDT                  Toyota Starlet           
  
 101. Arto Kallioinen,KankUA             Kuljetusl.A.Kallioinen Oy F7
      Petri Keskinen,LemUA               BMW M3                   
  
 102. Jarkko Hosike,AUA                  Jarkko Hosike             F7
      Teemu Jylli,EurUA                  Opel Ascona i 2000       
  
 103. Paavo Männikkö,OMU                 Paavo Männikkö            F7
      Kristian Kaukoranta,OUA            Toyota Starlet 1300      
  
 104. Marko Oksa,UUA                     Marko Oksa                N8    A-jr
      Seppo Oksa,UUA                     Honda Civic Type R       
  
 105. Tomi Rönnemaa,PaiUA                Tomi Rönnemaa             N8
      Tero Rönnemaa,PaiUA                Honda Integra Type R     
  
 106. Jani Salomaa,RiiUA                 Lowprofile Motorsport Ry. N8
      Jan Lönegren,TerUA                 Honda Integra Type R     
  
 107. Juha Riuttanen,Päij-HUA            Juha Riuttanen            N8
      Marko Jaatinen,SaloUA              Mitsubishi Carisma GT    
  
 108. Tuomas Skantz,PihtUA               Aki Hietala               N8
      Aki Hietala,ALTI                   Honda Integra Type R     
  
 109. Pasi Lyytikäinen,PaiUA             Heikki Suomi              N8
      Heikki Suomi,PaiUA                 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6  
  
 110. Kari Lampela,YkUA                  Kari Lampela              N8
      Sakari Frant,YkUA                  Mitsubishi Lancer Evolut.
  
 111. Asko Väätänen,TamUA                Asko Väätänen             A8
      Voitto Kantola,P-HUA               Mitsubishi Galant VR-4   
  
 112. Anna-Kaisa Salminen,RaisUA         Anna-Kaisa Salminen       F10
      Hemmo Salminen,V-SUA               Opel Corsa 1300          
  
 113. Jani Hirvonen,EspUA                Veikkola Racing Team      F10
      Mikael Korhonen,EspUA              Honda Civic SiR          
  
 114. Jani Rokka,RaisUA                  Jani Rokka                F10
      Antti Laakso,RaisUA                Ford Escort Mexico       
  
 115. Kimmo Oja-Nisula,V-SUA             Kimmo Oja-Nisula          F10
      Janne Kuusisto,V-SUA               Toyota Starlet           
  
 116. Timo Hintukainen,RaisUA            Lauri Hintukainen         F11
      Lauri Hintukainen,RaisUA           Opel Ascona B            
  
 117. Jouni Takaneva,PiMU                Jouni Takaneva            F11
      Arto Välimaa,PR-Rac                Opel Ascona i 2000       
  
 118. Mika Leimuranta,TMS                Mika Keppola              F11
      Mika Keppola,TMS                   Opel Ascona B            
  
 119. Arto Väätänen,TamUA                Arto Väätänen             F11
      Ismo Kymäläinen,OrSUA              Opel Ascona i 2000       
  
 120. Teemu Kiiski,PiMU                  Teemu Kiiski              F11
      Esko Suominen,V-SUA                Peugeot 309 GTi